0113 222 6072

info@wisecampaign.org.uk

WISE Conference 2018 Delegate List

Please see below for a list of delegates attending the WISE Conference 2018 sorted by organisation

Organisation Name Job Title
3dw Josie Salmon Developer
Aberdeen University Anna Moyo senior design approval engineer
Academic City College ILIYASU HALADU MOHAMMED Student
Air Products Matt Turner HR Business Partner
Air Products PLC Lynn Willacy Community & STEM Ambassador UKI
Airbus in the UK Alison Horner Process Analyst and Improver
Alliance Manchester Business School Nadia Papamichail Senior Lecturer in Information and Decision Systems
Altran Frances Fox Nuclear Safety Consultant
Amazon Stella Canizales
Amazon Jane Mycoc
Amazon Apinaiya Muruganadan
Amey Melody Lee Senior Strategic Consultant
Amey Helen Townend Technical Director
Anglia Ruskin University Dr Theresa Simpkin Senior Lecturer/HE Principal
Arcadis Jo McCall Environmental Consultant
Arm Ross Keeping Senior Director Engineering Infrastructure & HPC Tools
Arm Jason Souloglou Senior Director, Strategy
Arm Ali Stripling Senior Manager, OE
Arm Joshua Warburton Senior Software Engineer
Arm Julie Gaskins Staff Information Developer
Arm Sally Atkinson Business Development Manager
Aston University Bushra Shammout PhD Student and widening participation advocate
Astra Zeneca Nicky Howarth Manufacturing Excellence Facilitator
Astra Zeneca Nicola Inkson Manufacturing Excellence Facilitator
AstraZeneca Claire Devine HR Director
AstraZeneca Suzanne Ball Head of Quality/QP
AstraZeneca Clare Myatt Qualified Person
AstraZeneca Hannah Philips
AstraZeneca Janice Codling
AstraZeneca Clare Sproston
AstraZeneca Sally Weston
AstraZeneca Holly Harvey
AstraZeneca Colette O’Connell
AstraZeneca Paula McKenna
AstraZeneca Jenny Cain
AstraZeneca Liz Kelly
AstraZeneca Vicky Marsden
AstraZeneca Gayle Marsden
AstraZeneca Faye Lawlor
AstraZeneca Megan Harris
AstraZeneca Vicky Marsden
AstraZeneca Gayle Marsden
AstraZeneca Faye Lawlor
AstraZeneca Megan Harris
AstraZeneca Rachel Ryan Global Software Asset Manager
AstraZeneca Claire Huson R&D Manager
AstraZeneca Cath Carter Commercial Manager
AstraZeneca Catherine Cowey Commercial Director
AstraZeneca Brogan Gallagher Business Analyst
AstraZeneca ltd. Louise Jäger IT Business Analyst
AstraZeneca/Medimmune Dr Helen Bright Principal Scientist
Atkins Sara Owen Safety Case Engineer
Atkins Isabel Westwood Junior Consultant, ADS&T
Atkins Catherine Tait Safety Engineer
Atkins/Coventry University Rhiannon Evans Trainee Technician
AVEVA Cami Brough EMEA Recruitment Administrator - Software
Aveva Meida Pociunaite Software Engineer
AVEVA Group plc Ian Honeywell Global Heat of Talent
AVEVA Solutions Limited Clare Bye Global Head of HR - Talent & Shared Services
AVEVA Solutions Limited Katie Hannaford Senior Software Engineer
AVEVA Solutions plc Lucy Johnston Early Careers Lead
AWE Sophie Duong Graduate Systems Engineer
Azurite Solutions Ltd. Sarah Newbitt Director
Babcock International Group Sarah Malkin Engineering Support Officer
BAE Systems Ciara Shields Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
BAE SYSTEMS Maureen McCue Head of Research & Technology
BAM Nuttall Kirsty Hughes L&D Advisor
Bam Nuttall Faye Jenkins Sustainability Lead (Rail Engineering)
BAM Nuttall Ltd Susan Fletcher Skills and Inclusion Manager
BAM Nuttall Ltd Shelley Caton Head of Culture & Diversity
BAM Nuttall Ltd. Caroline O’Connor Project Environmental Manager
BASF Ashley Rae Clinton Sales Representative
BBC Digital & Engineering Val Kelly Business Advisor, Software Engineering Graduate Scheme
BBC Digital & Engineering Kamara Bennett Graduate Developer
BBC Digital & Engineering Nzinga Gardner Business Coordinator, Technology, Strategy and Architecture
BBC Digital & Engineering Sue Mosley HR Business Partner, Design + Engineering
Blackburn College Emeley Mcguinn Student teacher
Blackburn University Centre April Manning Student
CA Technologies Rebecca Taylor Head of Communications, North
Canterbury Christ Church University Erin McCloskey Doctoral Research Student
Capita- Network Rail Account Sarah Turnick Client Relationship Manager
CBRE/University of Reading Alice Bell Quantity Surveyor
CDD Services Sue Sumner Digital Delivery Manager
Cemar Marjona Halimova Software Test Analyst
Cemar Tamika Chare Marketing Coordinator
Centre for Process Innovation Tasha Wilson HR Business Partner
Cirrus Logic Bella Chu Validation Engineer
Cirrus Logic Roopa Joshi Senior Verification Enginee
Cirrus Logic Priya Shivakumar Software Test Lead
Cirrus Logic Nidhi Sharma Senior Design Verification Engineer
City of London School Adrian Jackson Physics Department
Coca-Cola European Partners Wendy Savides Upstream Team Leader
Coca-Cola European Partners Grace Haywood Supply Chain Graduate
Co-op Catharine Devereux IT Operations Co-ordinator
Costain Jonny Boothby Videographer
D2 Rail Sarah Barnes Programme Information Manager
D2 Rail Alesha Hancock Project Planner
Data Interconnect Zipporah Stephen Business Analyst
Data Interconnect Ltd Rhia McGrady Business Analyst
DDA Consulting International David Duerden Development Consultant
De Beers Matt Free HR Manager
De Beers Dr Simon Lawson Head of Technologies
Digital agency Hannah Cooper Best Head of Campaign Planning
DRH AMRE Consultants Dr Helen Rodgers Director
Dwr Cymru Welsh Water Linda Williams
Dwr Cymru Welsh Water Annette Mason
Edge Hill University Scott Parry Student Teacher
Emerson Automation Solutions Sammie Maher HR Business Partner UK&I
Emma Taggart Emma Taggart The Leadership Coach for Introverts
Equal Talent Catherine Smith Director
Faculty of Biology, Medicine & Health, University of Manchester Hema Radhakrishnan Associate Dean for Social Responsibility
Faculty of Biology, Medicine & Health, University of Manchester Hawys Williams Social Responsibility & Public Engagement Manager
Faculty of Biology, Medicine & Health, University of Manchester Leela Biant Clinical Reader of Orthopaedics
Faithful+Gould Chloe French Senior Project Manager
Faithful+Gould Esther Jewitt Assistant Project Manager
Faithful+Gould / University of the West of England Esther Jewitt Assistant Project Manager (Construction)
Firstco Ria Manzanero Marketing Executive
Firstco Cecile Searle Director
Fives Landis Ltd. Alice Carroll Inspector & Metrology Technician
Fives Landis Ltd. Amanda Dowden Engineering Administrator
Fives Landis Ltd. Helen Davies HR Director
Fives Landis Ltd. Anne Green Controls Engineer
Fives Landis Ltd. Jenny Ingrey Engineer
Fives Landis Ltd. Anna Zaporowska Controls & Commissioning Engineer
for business sake consulting Sarah Bond Consultant on diversity inclusion and organisational change
G&P Emma Horner Recruitment Specialist
Goldman Sachs Alice Leaf Analyst, Technology Division
Goldman Sachs Nonye Ndekwu Technology Business Partner
Graham Construction Emma Bryan Office Manager
Graham Construction Emer Murnaghan Head of Business Improvement
Graham Construction Andrea Heath Regional Building Services Manager
Great Ormond Street Hospital/Bradford University Naziah Kamal Abdullah Biomedical Engineer
GSK Nadia Earl Product Owner - Technical
GSK Janet Peet Postgraduate (Imperial College London)
Gutteridge Haskins and Davey Ltd Kathleen Cunningham Civil/Structural Engineering Manager
Gutteridge Haskins and Davey Ltd Maria Audi-Plaza Senior Engineer
HCL Emma Jones Global Head Talent Acquisition
Hilti Lara Farrell Head of Resourcing (Northern Europe)
HS2 Alice Williams PA to the Design Director
Independant consultant Fay Best WISE Associate
Innovate Her Jo Morfee Co-Founder
Innovate UK - KTN Emma Bortnik Knowledge Transfer Manager - Diversity & Inclusion
Institute of Cancer Research Sophie Atkinson Scientific Officer
Ipsen Biopharm Ltd Angela White Qualified Person
Ipsen Biopharm Ltd. Serena Dempsey Talent Specialist
Jacobs Yana Georgieva Graduate Landscape Architect
Jaguar Land Rover Harriet Vickers Graduate Engineer, NVH Aeroacoustics
Jaguar LandRover Marta Garcia-Santamaria Senior Manager - Body Engineering
Jaguar LandRover Isabel Cope Climate CFD Engineer
Jodrell Bank Discovery Centre Professor Teresa Anderson
John Lewis Phoebe Parsons Software & Device Management Infrastructure Engineer
John Lewis Roslyn Twohey Infrastructure EUC Development Engineer
John Sisk and Son Lauren Gracey Civil Engineer
Kings College London Laura Ajram PhD Student
King's College London Sarah Whittaker-Gilbey Project Manager
Kingston university London/ WSP Kayenat Irfan Sandwich Placement Transport Planner
Korea Center for Women in Science, Engineering & Technology Julia Yuri Kang Staff
Landsec Alex Chitty Development Manager
Landsec Sarah Starkey Portfolio Mgt – Shopping Centres
Leeds Beckett Universitt Rebecca Whyte Assistant Project Manager
Life Compass Consulting Dr Lisa Cox Director
Liverpool City College Vivienne Taylor Student
Liverpool International College Joanne Jackson Curriculum Manager
London South Bank University Elizabeth Ude Student
Lurig Change & Development Claire-Marie Boggiano Director & Coach
M Group Services Lucie Cox Inclusion and Diversity Manager
Manchester Met Nadine Shrimpton Lab Technician
Manchester Metropolitan University Ifeoma Joseph PhD candidate
Manchester Metropolitan University Thulani Mosiakgabo Student
Manchester Metropolitan University Iqra Iftikhar Student
Manchester Metropolitan University Gail Skelly PhD Candidate
Manchester Metropolitan University Kate Dixon Head of technical services
Manchester Metropolitan University Natalie Kennerley Technical Development Manager
Manchester Metropolitan University Dr Keeley Crockett Reader in Computational Intelligence
Manchester Metropolitan University Kate Carrington ITSM Process Coordinator
Manchester Metropolitan University Helen Bentley Acting Technical Support Manager
Manchester Metropolitan University Raya Karaganeva PhD Student
Manchester Metropolitan University Maira Guzman Acting Technical Team Leader
Manchester University Isabel Rose Student
Manufacturing Technologies Association Laura Pickering Education & Development Manager
Manufacturing Technologies Association Valerie Iriogbe Education & Development Assistant
Marks & Clerk LLP Sara Jane Paines Trainee Patent Attorney
Marks & Clerk LLP Annabel Williams Patent Attorney
Marks and Clerk LLP Minghui Sun Trainee Patent Attorney
Mastercard Worldwide Nicola Entwistle Director, Digital Payments
MBDA Rachel Lennox-Warburton Graduate Lethality and Warheads Engineer
MBDA Jenny Smith Mechanical Architect
Mewburn Ellis LLP Dr Sarah Brearley European Patent Attorney
Middlesex University Azhar M Khan PhD Researcher
Morgan Sindall Navdeep Dhillon Associate Design Engineer
Myself (Edx, Udemy, Coursera) Eva @GirlsCodeMK Self-studying full-time
N/A Steph Nixon N/A
National Science and Media Museum Andrew Clarke STEM Ambassador Hub Manager - West Yorkshire
Network Rail Suzanne Pangbourne
Network Rail Sinead Trudgill
Network Rail Josh Ward
Network Rail Helen Samuels
Network Rail Simone Davids-Lyle
Network Rail Liz Crawshaw Senior Human Resources Buisness Partner
Network Rail Tina Purkis Head of Route Human Resources
Network Rail Ann Habbershaw Programme Controls Manager
Network Rail Sarah Jones Communications Manager
NHS Digital Sue Faulding Head of Profession for Clinical Informatics, Programme Manager, Prescribing and Medicines Team
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Jane Langton Graduate Engineer
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Georgia Lumley
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Katie Heyes Controller Strategy and Planning
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Emma Groek Admin Apprentice Strategy and Planning
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Molly Craggs Apprentice Maintenance technician
Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Leighann Tait Apprentice Manufacturing Staff
Open University Dr Jane Kendall-Nicholas Associate Lecturer
Oxford Brookes Hanna Rose Student
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust Lisa Ayers Principal Clinical Scientist
PragmatIC Gillian Ewers VP Marketing
PTS Consulting Group Tristi Tanaka Senior Consultant
Queen Mary University association Tania Robledo Retana PhD student
Queen Mary University of London Anjali Bhatt Student
Ramboll Simona Peet Associate
Ramboll Fay Newham Associate
Regen Kerry Hayes Marine Energy Sector Lead/Events & Comms Manager
Risk Solutions Michelle Boath Director
Rolls-Royce Manisha Mistry Digital Academy Manager
Royal Air Force Wing Commander Glynis Dean
Royal Air Force Warrant Officer Eileen Fearon
Salford University Sinead Quinn Student
Salford university Lynn Mulei Student
science made simple Wendy Sadler Director
Shell Tyne Bradley Production Chemist
Shell Rebekah Timmins

Logistics Analyst

Siemens Brenda Yearsley
Siemens Jenny Tong
Siemens Dorata Piotrowicz
Siemens Uzma Amjad
Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd Georgina Corrigan
SJTU Quanquan Chu Students
Sky Shahnaaz Rahamatullah
Sky Jennifer Standish Software Engineering Academy Manager
Sky Deepthi Aravind Mobile Architect
Sky Help Olivia Thornton Digital Content Editor
Solihull College and University Centre Rosa Wells Director Employment and Skills
Southampton Ayah Soufan Student
Stantec Treatment Vicky Gillibrand Marketing Manager
Stantec Treatment Hilary Tew HR Director
Sweco UK Ronak Amirhosseiny Geotechnical Engineer
Taylors of Harrogate Jenni Hart R&D Project Manager
Technical Fibre Products Ltd Emma Matthews Materials Scientist
Technical Fibre Products Ltd Vicki Wright Materials Specialist
Tectre Gillian Arnold
Thales Lindsay Fleming Head of HR
Thales Carol Docherty Talent Partner
Thales Bethany Ross Combat Systems Engineer
Thales Sarah Clarke Software Innovation Specialist
Thales Kate Heathcote Consultant Systems Engineer
Thales Victoria Venton Senior Principle Engineer
Thales Colette Mitchell Dr
Thales Chezanne Brady Systems Engineer
Thales Attia Ali Signalling Design Engineer
Thales Lauren Kendall Planning and Project Controls Lead
Thales Sanna Qureshi Assistant Project Manager
Thales Ioana Grigoriu Software Engineer
Thales Elizabeth Conroy Senior Signalling Engineer - Axle Counters
Thales Joy Richardson Services Lead
Thales Laura Shrieves
Thales Jessica Wong Software Engineer Apprentice
Thales Mia Bromige Training and Simulation Software Engineer
Thales Carol Docherty Talent Partner
Thales Bethany Ross Combat Systems Engineer
Thales Sarah Clarke Software Innovation Specialist
Thales Andrew Malone Head of Engineering, MLS Business Line
Thales UK Lilian Knight Systems Engineer
The Co-operative/Sheffield Hallam University Rabiya Pirmahomed Business Operations Associate
The Institute of Cancer Research Hannah Brewer PhD Student
The language gallery Jacqueline Castro designer
The Open University Miss Gemma Day Postgraduate Student
The Open University Heidi Thiemann PhD Student
The University of Manchester Sabah Salih Particle Physics Group, The School of Physics and Astronomy
The University of Salford Martina Valaskova Student
Tony Gee and Partners LLP Kirsty Jamieson Associate Director
Travelport Rachel Humphrey HR Director
Travelport Sarah Harding Business Manager to CCMO
Troup Bywaters + Anders Zoe Faulkner Lighting Designer
UCL P Sloan PhD
UCL Amina Yonis PhD Student
UL Emma Hudson PCB Industry Lead
Univerisity of Salford Jie Gou Student
University of Bath Freya Donnel Student
University of Birmingham Nicole Lee Student
University of Cambridge Ana Bravo PhD candidate
University of Chester Rachael E. Lees Chemical Engineering BEng
University of East London Andrea Didier Head of Student Success
University of Edinburgh Katya Jouravleva Project Manager
University of Glasgow Hazel Martin Student
University of Huddersfield Dr Gemma Sweeney Enterprise and Equalities Manager
University of Leeds Anja Komatar PhD student
University of Leeds Elizabeth Kapasa PhD Researcher/Student
University of Leeds Charlotte Whelan PhD Student
University of Leeds Samantha Sime PhD Student
University of Leeds Charlotte Whelan PhD Student
University of Leicester Emily Harper PhD student
University of Leicester Amber Shand Economics and Accounting Student
University of Lincoln Madeleine Pownall Undergraduate Student
University of Liverpool Heather Wark Postgraduate Researcher
University of Manchester Aisling Roche PhD Student in Biopharmaceutical Engineering
University of Manchester Professor Sheena Cruickshank FRSA Academic Lead for Public Engagement and AAAS Leshner Fellow
University of Manchester Aisling Roche PhD Researcher in Biopharmaceutical Engineering
University of Manchester Gowsalya Manavalan Student - Structural Engineering
University of Manchester Mariya Tarabanovska Student
University of Manchester Ayomiposi Grace Oluwadebi PhD Student (Geologist)
University of Manchester Nicole Sibanda PhD Student
University of Manchester Susanne Dechantsreiter PhD student
University of Manchester Mayamin Razali PhD Researcher
University of Manchester Agnes Harding Student
University of Nottingham Sian Masson SME Engagement Programme Manager
University Of Nottingham- Genesis Oil & Gas Kalifat Akande Student Placement Engineer
University of Oxford Dr. Priyanka Dhopade Senior Research Associate
University of Oxford Christelle Abadie Post-doctoral Research Assistan
University of Oxford E Bardsley PhD
University of Oxford Georgia Richards DPhil (PhD) Student
University of Salford Sarah McCormick Student
University of Salford Arooj Shah Student
University of Salford Fay Armstrong Student
University of Salford Arooj Shah Student
University of Salford Marina Queiroz PhD Researcher
University of Salford Mariane Kaizer PhD student
University of Salford Huda Alzahrani Student
University of Salford Luisa Dutra PhD Candidate
University of Salford Isabela Forti PhD student
University of Salford Francine Morris Lecturer in People Management
University of Salford Taseen Khan Student
University of Salford Cate Harrison Student
University of Salford Haifa Takruri-Rizk Associate Head (Engagement)
University of Southampton Qiong Bu PhD student
University of Southampton Laura Holton Marketing & Branding
University of Southampton Istebreq Saeedi PhD Student
University of Southampton Hope Shaw Student of Electronics
UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE Nur Sabrina STUDENT
University of Sussex Taran Dhillon MA Student
University of Sussex Maria Mejía MSc Sustainable Developmet
University of Wolverhampton Adeola Gbakinro Student
University of York Flora Courtney
University of York Devin Simpkins
University of York Alice Brankin
University of York Vynn Chander
University of York Giang Anh Chu Nguyen
University of York Evelyn Jill Greeves
University of York Anna Kpikpi
University of York Flora Courtney Student
University of York Lakechia Jeanne Student
University of York Chloe Blackham MSc (by Research) student
Untapped Innovation Consulting Rita Vienhues Partner
Untapped Innovation Consulting Sally Kemkers Partner
UWE Lauren-Xanté Claassen Student
Veolia Sophie Gray Junior Chemist
Volkerwessels Hollie Woodard
Volkerwessels Zoe Waites
Volkerwessels Matthew Wilson
Volkerwessels Kelly Hunt
Volkerwessels Lucy Rayner
Volkerwessels Beth Shrubsall
Warwick University Ms Tina Osadolor Portfolio Mgr
Waters Lisa Calton Director Clinical & Forensics, Science Operations
Waters Sobia Nayyir-Mazhir Senior Service Support and Development Engineer
Waters Tiffany Hall Global Service Senior Administrator
Waters Cathy Morrissey Project Manager
Waters Eilís Rattigan Director Human Resources
Waters Rebecca Clinton Principal Systems Support & Development Engineer
Waters Corp Paula Manley Resource Manager for CXKM
Waters Corporation - Wilmslow Deb Fouracre Systems Qualification Development and Evaluation Engineer
Women in Transport Jo Field Board Member
Wood Katy Greer Materials Engineer
wood. Louise Dowley Head of Programme Office
Wood. Nuclear Tina Bowen Capability Director
Work - BAE Systems,Study - North Lindsey College Scunthorpe Laura Wilson Training Specialist
WSP Abigail Frost UK EDI Manager
WYG Jill Hoggan Principal Engineer
York Science Park Ltd Janet Jay Business Development Manager
Isobel Pollock-Hulf
Gaelle Marquet-Le Coat

Our Members

Website Credits